Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 40 m² Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 is approximately a 5-minute walk from the Joinville Immigrant Memory House and Cemetery and includes a fitness club. Situated in proximity to Saguaçu Lake, this 1-bedroom apartment offers a private swimming pool for guests' enjoyment.
Ernesto Schlemm Sobrinho Stadium is 2.1 km away, and the Sacred Heart of Jesus Sanctuary is 2.3 km from the apartment. The Mubi - Joinville Bicycle Museum is about 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation.
Staying at this apartment, guests have access to a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room equipped with climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy hair dryers and towels provided in the bathroom.
To enhance your comfort, Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 features a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware provided. The nearest bus stop to Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 is Avenida Doutor Albano Schulz 807, which is 750 metres away. The apartment provides guests with a terrace.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Fitness centre
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
Guests of Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ernesto Schlemm Sobrinho Stadium, placed approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Mubi - Museu da Bicicleta de Joinville (2.5 km) as well as Sagrado Coracao de Jesus Sanctuary (2.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 to the city centre. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Croasonho, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Didge Steakhouse Pub, which specializes in Australian dishes, conveniently found an 8-minute walk away. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901?
Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Does Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Centro De Joinville - Studio Aconchegante E Moderno Ptz901 features a private pool.